Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Personal Information Collected

Our dedication to your privacy is very important to us. We abide by the Corporations Act 2000 (Clth) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Clth) to ensure complete trust with our customers  privacy. When purchasing items off our website we collect the personal information you provide us such as address, email and full name. We may also collect information in circumstances such as:

  • Entering a competition

  • Signing up to a loyalty program

  • Customer (when completing transactions)

  • Online surveys 

  • Providing Feedback 

2. Consent

We receive your consent when you provide us with your personal details when completing a transaction, make an order, verify card details and arrange deliveries or returns. When completing these  forms it is implied that you consent to us holding and using your information for that specific reason only.

When asking for your information for another reason we will ask you directly for your consent and provide you with the ability to refuse. 

You may wish to, if for any reason,  withdraw your consent by emailing info@thehessiancollection.com

 

3. Disclosure

If for any reason we are required by law or if you have violated our Terms of Condition, we may disclose your personal information.

 

4. Third Party Services

Third party providers used by us will only use, disclose and collect information to the extent needed in allowing them to perform the services they are providing us. 

You must keep in mind that specific third-party providers will have their own privacy policies in addition to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For this reason we strongly suggest you read their privacy policies so you can entirely understand how each provider handles your personal information. 

Remember that individual providers are located in different jurisdictions, therefore your information may be subjected to the laws of the jurisdiction where service providers are located. 

 

5. Privacy Policy Changes

In maintaining the right to change our privacy policy when desired, we encourage you to consistently review our policy. Our changes will take immediate effect once published on the website. When making detrimental changes we will notify you to ensure you are aware of the change. 

 

6. Questions and Contact Information

If you would like to ask questions, correct, change or remove your personal information we have, please contact us at info@thehessiancollection.com

Take 10% off your first order with code WOLF

Subscribe now for all Archie & Wolf updates!